IBJJF Pan Ams 2020 Championship – Full Results


International Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation

IBJJF Pan Ams 2020 Championship – Full Results

4227 4227 people viewed this event.

Day 2 Full Result:

ADULT / MALE / PURPLE / ROOSTER

  • Tomás Brunner – Ares BJJ
  • Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça – Ares BJJ
  • Alexis Daniel Arau – Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  • Dylan Nguyen – Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

ADULT / MALE / PURPLE / LIGHT-FEATHER

  • Thalys de Oliveira Pontes – PSLPB Cicero Costha
  • Ermeson Sousa – Ares BJJ
  • Jacob Elijah Cisneros – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
  • Robert Robinson – Brazilian Top Team

ADULT / MALE / PURPLE / FEATHER

  • Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri – Gracie Barra
  • Zachary Kaima’alili Kaina-Kokubun – Art of Jiu Jitsu
  • Jason Alexander Dowser – Gracie Barra
  • Sebastian Ernesto Serpa – Carlson Gracie Team

ADULT / MALE / PURPLE / LIGHT

  • Jacob Ahmad Kassama – Legion American Jiu-Jitsu
  • Elijah Youngblood Pizarro – Brasa CTA
  • Luke Beavis – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  • Mo’olele H. A. Cuellar – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

ADULT / MALE / PURPLE / MIDDLE

  • Heitor Ferreira Mangaravitte Senra – Ares BJJ
  • Scott D. Perry – Unity Jiu-jitsu
  • Cade Jason Roque – Maracaba BJJ
  • Mauro Bastian Rebolledo Baeza – Fight Sports

ADULT / MALE / PURPLE / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • Gilberto Henrique Saraiva – CheckMat
  • Gabriel Aguiar Costa – Brazilian Top Team
  • Abdul Perez – Renzo Gracie Academy
  • Jorge Valladares – Pedigo Submission Fighting

ADULT / MALE / PURPLE / HEAVY

  • Elder Alexander Cruz – CheckMat
  • Olodon Vassall. –Brasa CTA
  • Jacob Howarth – GF Team
  • Randolph Velazquez Jr. – American Top Team

ADULT / MALE / PURPLE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Matheus de Menezes Ferreira Marely – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  • Jacob Lee Couch – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • Amr Ghoneim – Joslin’s Mixed Martial Arts
  • Hector Acosta – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

ADULT / MALE / PURPLE / ULTRA-HEAVY

  • Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro – Alliance
  • Francisco Papasidero – Renzo Gracie Orlando
  • Troy Allen Mercer – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • William Matheus Padilha Maciel – CheckMat

ADULT / MALE / BROWN / ROOSTER

  • Frank Cespedes – Alliance
  • Darryl R. Lebus – Pablo Silva BJJ
  • Kevin Martincowski – Gracie Barra
  • Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto – Art of Jiu Jitsu

ADULT / MALE / BROWN / LIGHT-FEATHER

  • Keven Carrasco – Ares BJJ
  • Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva – Gracie Barra
  • Aidan Collins – Nova União
  • Demian Balderrama Gomez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

ADULT / MALE / BROWN / FEATHER

  • Daniel Maira – Alliance
  • Daniel Aquino Diniz Coelho Santos – CheckMat
  • Gerardo Carrero – Gracie Barra JJ
  • Nicholas S Salles – Alliance International

ADULT / MALE / BROWN / LIGHT

  • Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  • Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz – Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
  • Eduardo de Araujo Roque – R1NG BJJ
  • Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque – R1NG BJJ

ADULT / MALE / BROWN / MIDDLE

  • Tainan Dalpra Costa – Art of Jiu Jitsu
  • Rafael dos Anjos Torres – Alliance
  • Austin Caine Oranday – Alliance International
  • Clay Mayfield – Pedigo Submission Fighting

ADULT / MALE / BROWN / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • Sebastian Rodriguez Williams – Unity Jiu-jitsu
  • Xavier Silva – Alliance
  • Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos – Renzo Gracie Academy
  • Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

ADULT / MALE / BROWN / HEAVY

  • Giancarlo Bodoni – Alliance International
  • Adam Bradley – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  • Felipe Rocha – Unity Jiu-jitsu
  • Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades – SIA – Sharpen Iron Academy

ADULT / MALE / BROWN / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Mason Fowler – Brasa CTA
  • J. Breylor Grout – Legion American Jiu-Jitsu
  • Dante Daniel Cano Junior – Alliance
  • Renan Cruz – R1NG BJJ

ADULT / MALE / BROWN / ULTRA-HEAVY

  • Austin Baker – Gracie Barra
  • Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista – CheckMat
  • Levi de Moura Guimarães – Brazilian Top Team
  • Michael Bakhtiyarov – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

MASTER 1 / MALE / BLUE / ROOSTER

  • Branden Kyle Whittington – Ares BJJ

MASTER 1 / MALE / BLUE / LIGHT-FEATHER

  • Kenneth Todd Clatterbuck – Ares BJJ
  • Jerel Manalili Paule – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
  • Brandon T Wells – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • Denys Bendega – American Top Team

MASTER 1 / MALE / BLUE / FEATHER

  • Demishan Bleu Duderstadt – Gracie Barra
  • Juan Luis Maldonado – UFC Gym
  • Cannon Todd – Todd Ryan BJJ
  • Johnathan Matthew KielasValenzuela – Fight Sports

MASTER 1 / MALE / BLUE / LIGHT

  • Dade Anthony DiMaggio – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  • Joshua F Rodriguez – Paragon BJJ Academy
  • John A. Garcia Pimiento – Nova União
  • William Hunter Tucker – Team Robson Moura

MASTER 1 / MALE / BLUE / MIDDLE

  • Rex Tullius – Renzo Gracie Academy
  • Aaron Paul Willis – TAC Team BJJ
  • Codye Ryan Landry – Double Five Dallas
  • Ramiro Ignacio Alegria – American Top Team

MASTER 1 / MALE / BLUE / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • Devin Richard Hanneman – Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
  • Brett Jacob Nicholas – Soul Fighters BJJ
  • Jordon Bowen – De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
  • Robert Clark – Paragon BJJ Academy

MASTER 1 / MALE / BLUE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Joseph Perry – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • Joshua Ellis McBride – Renato Tavares Association
  • David James Shumaker – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  • Diego Pasos – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

MASTER 1 / MALE / BLUE / ULTRA-HEAVY

  • Christopher Nicholas Jennings – Super System BJJ
  • Scott Carter – Sudbury MMA
  • Anthony Balalrd – Brazilian Top Team
  • Brian Michael Fisher – Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

MASTER 2 / MALE / BLUE / ROOSTER

  • Thien Duy Nguyen – De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

MASTER 2 / MALE / BLUE / LIGHT-FEATHER

  • Robert Connell – Gracie Barra
  • Christopher Bradley Brewer – Renato Tavares Association
  • Nick Joseph Muñoz – Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

MASTER 2 / MALE / BLUE / FEATHER

  • Ryan Becker – Carlson Gracie Team
  • Troy Alan Brewer – Alliance
  • Eric Clayton Odem – Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
  • Eric J O’Bryon – Nova União

MASTER 2 / MALE / BLUE / LIGHT

  • David Salas Maglio – Renato Tavares Association
  • Otavio Batista De Assis – Carlson Gracie Team
  • Matt Sandburg – Wolfpack BJJ
  • Nelson James Nunez – Team Robson Moura

MASTER 2 / MALE / BLUE / MIDDLE

  • Kenneth Kosza – American Top Team
  • Eric Kees – Elementum Jiu-Jitsu
  • Erick Merklein – Fabio Novaes BJJ
  • Justin W. Bachman – Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

MASTER 2 / MALE / BLUE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Jeremy Brick – Renato Tavares Association
  • Jacobe Antjuan Kendrick – LEAD BJJ
  • Amos Toro-Garcia – CheckMat
  • Christopher P Jones – Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

MASTER 2 / MALE / BLUE / ULTRA-HEAVY

  • Igor de Almeida Leoni – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Victor Marius Ciurte – Brazilian Top Team
  • Gino Jacinto Picart – Gracie Barra
  • James E Simmons – Elementum Jiu-Jitsu

MASTER 3 / FEMALE / BLUE / ROOSTER

  • Patricia Sareh – Nova União
  • Anna Scrima – American Top Team

MASTER 3 / FEMALE / BLUE / FEATHER

  • Jamie E Magnor – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Kristin Maria Jasinski – Ruffhouse

MASTER 3 / FEMALE / BLUE / MIDDLE

  • Kelly Davina do Nascimento – Alliance
  • Bridgett Brumbaugh – Gracie Barra

MASTER 3 / FEMALE / BLUE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Erica Balbuena-murphy – GF Team
  • Courtney Elizabeth Breece – GF Team

MASTER 5 / MALE / BLUE / HEAVY

  • John Charles Hoffman – R1NG BJJ

MASTER 6 / MALE / BLUE / ULTRA-HEAVY

  • Edwin C Bearss – Gracie Barra

Day 1 Full Result:


ADULT / MALE / WHITE / ROOSTER

  • John Jacob Lopez – CheckMat
  • Eyad Ramadan – R1NG BJJ
  • Juan Gabriel Reyes – Pablo Silva BJJ
  • William Austin Dodson – Alliance

ADULT / MALE / WHITE / LIGHT-FEATHER

  • Henry Vielma – Carlson Gracie Team
  • Jonathan Gonzalez Gonzalez – Fight Sports
  • Jose O Zayas – Brazilian Top Team
  • Joseph Charles Weidacher – Brasa CTA

ADULT / MALE / WHITE / FEATHER

  • Kevin Michael Lowery – Gracie Barra JJ
  • Jacob Gaber – Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  • Carlos Giovanni Landin – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Michael Leandrew BryantSIA – Sharpen Iron Academy

ADULT / MALE / WHITE / LIGHT

  • Caige Steffey – American Top Team
  • Timothy Robertson – Alliance
  • Tyler Carrington Powell – Gracie Barra
  • Zachary Tyler Johnson – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

ADULT / MALE / WHITE / MIDDLE

  • William Tyler Vermilya – Alliance
  • Thomas Patrick Stephen – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
  • Gabriel Alexander Alvarado – Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
  • Joe Sam Novick – Renato Tavares Association

ADULT / MALE / WHITE / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • Dante Steven Rosenberg – Elite Force BJJ
  • Dylan Michael McRoy – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • Austin McClain – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • William Bradley Smith – Fabio Novaes BJJ

ADULT / MALE / WHITE / HEAVY

  • Jordan Michael Butler – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • Jhon Mateo Palacio – Elementum Jiu-Jitsu
  • Aydin Peter Imani – The Next Element Academy
  • Douglas Jackson Wallace – Soul Fighters BJJ

ADULT / MALE / WHITE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Dante AlfanoAMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Tanner J. Fink – R1NG BJJ
  • Shamiel Lamar Gary – Renato Tavares Association
  • Travis Patrick Flynn – Fabio Novaes BJJ

ADULT / MALE / WHITE / ULTRA-HEAVY

  • Tyler Hale Allen Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • Ali Aboukayyas – CheckMat
  • Aloys Daniel Atangana Nkoa – GF Team
  • William Alexander Sewell – Renato Tavares Association

ADULT / MALE / BLUE / ROOSTER

  • Alexis Fernando Lopez – LEAD BJJ
  • Kobe L. Litov – Team Robson Moura
  • Justin D Leedom – 717 BJJ
  • Vance Peyton Ward – GF Team

ADULT / MALE / BLUE / LIGHT-FEATHER

  • Isaih Francesco Calderon – Art of Jiu Jitsu
  • Nicolas R. W. Barrett – Gracie Humaita
  • Alex John Smith – Gracie Barra
  • Gadiel Adorno Rivera – Behring Puerto Rico

ADULT / MALE / BLUE / FEATHER

  • Sebastian Robert Marciano – Pedro Sauer Team
  • Jose Ruiz – Ares BJJ
  • Johnathan Waid – Gracie Barra
  • Oscar Andres Rosa Costa – Fight Sports

ADULT / MALE / BLUE / LIGHT

  • Chase Namba – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  • Jonathan Efrain Hart – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • Andre Luka Silva da Cunha – Atos JJ International
  • Michael Garner – Pedigo Submission Fighting

ADULT / MALE / BLUE / MIDDLE

  • Nolan Patrick Braga Stuart – Brea Jiu-Jitsu
  • Kyle-Olivier David Efole – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Christian Anderson – Fight Sports BJJ
  • Joseph Barrocas – Fight Sports BJJ

ADULT / MALE / BLUE / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • Dory Raymond Aoun – CheckMat
  • Jason Micah Patterson – TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ
  • Nation Gibrick – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • Stephen d Heston – Brazil Academy USA

ADULT / MALE / BLUE / HEAVY

  • Jonathan R. Kunneman – Premier Combat Center
  • Kevin Thomas Smith – American Top Team Dallas
  • Juan Carlos Fleites – Carlson Gracie Team
  • Salron Zephirin – Unity Jiu-jitsu

ADULT / MALE / BLUE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Rayron Gracie – R1NG BJJ
  • Matthew Wade Greene – TAC Team BJJ
  • Eitan Seri-Levi – Carlson Gracie Team
  • Zach Thacker – Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

ADULT / MALE / BLUE / ULTRA-HEAVY

  • Bruno Ricardo Reagan – Team Shawn Hammonds
  • Marc Leon – CheckMat
  • Rafael de Souza F. Santos – Gracie Barra
  • Travis Sparks – LEAD BJJ

ADULT / MALE / BLUE / OPEN CLASS

  • Bruno Ricardo Reagan – Team Shawn Hammonds
  • Rayron Gracie – R1NG BJJ
  • Marc Leon – CheckMat
  • Matthew Wade Greene – TAC Team BJJ

ADULT / FEMALE / WHITE / ROOSTER

  • Rebecca Dawn Koller – Alliance
  • Mimi Uyen Trinh – Soul Fighters BJJ

ADULT / FEMALE / WHITE / LIGHT-FEATHER

  • Kammi Lorrine Schock – Team Shawn Hammonds
  • Beatriz Fernanda dos S da Costa – Renzo Gracie LA
  • Katherine Paige Peters – De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
  • Verenice Adriana Alonso – Fabio Novaes BJJ

ADULT / FEMALE / WHITE / FEATHER

  • Daisy Portillo – LEAD BJJ
  • Yana Zemlyanska – Winners Training Center
  • Janelle Price – Renato Tavares Association
  • Karen Agustina Russo – Winners Training Center

ADULT / FEMALE / WHITE / LIGHT

  • Mary Elysse Hager – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Sungwha Choo – Lotus Club USA
  • Marjon Edie Archer – Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Natasha Bianca M. Herculano André – Gracie Barra

ADULT / FEMALE / WHITE / MIDDLE

  • Sienna Alicia Rodriguez – BJJ Revolution Team
  • Kathleen Ann Sparks – LEAD BJJ
  • Mika Raylen Richards – Premier Combat Center
  • Sophia Elizabeth Barber – Gracie Barra

ADULT / FEMALE / WHITE / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • Maira Kezia Cotton-Caballero – Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  • Elise Pyon – Soul Fighters BJJ
  • Julia Ann Blackburn – Nova União

ADULT / FEMALE / WHITE / HEAVY

  • Silvanna McDaniel – TAC Team BJJ
  • Emma Elizabeth Colwell – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Alana Danielle Harman – Vicente Jr. Team
  • Kristin Nicole Niccoli – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

ADULT / FEMALE / WHITE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Melissa Peart – Unity Jiu-jitsu
  • Courtney Stauffer – Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Kandis Rae Snowden – LEAD BJJ
  • Nathalie Lauren Cartan – Infinite Jiu Jitsu

ADULT / FEMALE / BLUE / ROOSTER

  • Sophia Rose Magana – Nova União
  • Kelsey Erickson – Carlson Gracie Team
  • Beyth-Shan Yahweh Yodh He Waw He – Gracie Barra

ADULT / FEMALE / BLUE / LIGHT-FEATHER

  • Sakshi Gosain – Brasa CTA
  • Anh Nguyen – New England United BJJ
  • Natalia A Bolanos – Pablo Silva BJJ
  • Taylor Clarke – Gracie Barra

ADULT / FEMALE / BLUE / FEATHER

  • Dakota Rae Zimmerman – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • Malena Sessa – Renzo Gracie Orlando
  • Camila Lopez – BJJ Revolution Team
  • Elsa Cardenas – The Savage Twenty

ADULT / FEMALE / BLUE / LIGHT

  • Gabrielle Czernik – Alliance
  • Sarah Alexandra Wilson – Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
  • Kelsey Keown – Alliance
  • Priscila Betsabé Reyna Tramon – Fight Sports

ADULT / FEMALE / BLUE / MIDDLE

  • Geovana Machado – Renato Tavares Association
  • Briana Elianna Medina – CheckMat
  • Erica Zendell – Carlson Gracie Team
  • Taylor Cross – Team Shawn Hammonds

ADULT / FEMALE / BLUE / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • Kiana Jackson – Team Lloyd Irvin
  • Alexandra Aurora Amaro – Gracie Barra
  • Beatriz Dominguez – LEAD BJJ
  • Carin Melony Mercado – Gracie Barra

ADULT / FEMALE / BLUE / HEAVY

  • Audrie Ann Stephens – The Base Training Center
  • Michaela Rose Carney – Fight Sports
  • Ashley Teresa Winch – Elementum Jiu-Jitsu
  • Rachel Garcia – Alliance

ADULT / FEMALE / BLUE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Isabel Amory Costa – Team Lloyd Irvin
  • Nneamaka Olivia Obodoagha – Team Lloyd Irvin
  • Alexandra Waasdorp – GF Team
  • Micaela Julia Vilchis – Carlson Gracie Team

ADULT / FEMALE / BLUE / OPEN CLASS

  • Isabel Amory Costa – Team Lloyd Irvin
  • Taylor Cross – Team Shawn Hammonds
  • Briana Elianna Medina – CheckMat
  • Kiana Jackson – Team Lloyd Irvin

ADULT / FEMALE / PURPLE / ROOSTER

  • Jhenifer Aquino Gonzaga – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  • Giulia Guimaraes Gregorut – Alliance
  • Rawanna Dasilva – Pablo Silva BJJ
  • Yasmeen Granados – Renato Tavares Association

ADULT / FEMALE / PURPLE / LIGHT-FEATHER

  • Abbigayle Tetterton – Brasa CTA
  • Jessica Mallely Crane – Ares BJJ
  • Bianca Michelle Defensor Vives – TAC Team BJJ
  • Madison Lucille Wolfe – Soul Fighters BJJ

ADULT / FEMALE / PURPLE / FEATHER

  • Chayse Chondelle Diekema – Carlson Gracie Team
  • Lívia Santos – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Jessie J. Grace – Trident Jiu-Jitsu
  • Laura Riberti Sileci – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

ADULT / FEMALE / PURPLE / LIGHT

  • Brianna Ste-marie – Brazilian Top Team
  • Joanna Christine Trindade – TAC Team BJJ
  • Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt – Unity Jiu-jitsu
  • Emily Pakulski – Unity Jiu-jitsu

ADULT / FEMALE / PURPLE / MIDDLE

  • Iasmim Casser da Silva – Art of Jiu Jitsu
  • Dania Obeid – Brasa CTA
  • Brittany Lynne Kidwell – Paragon BJJ Academy
  • Griffin Aja Fisk – 10th Planet Denver

ADULT / FEMALE / PURPLE / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho – Zenith BJJ
  • Samantha Hall – TAC Team BJJ
  • Karida Olomua – Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Nicole Marie Baudin – Brazilian Top Team

ADULT / FEMALE / PURPLE / HEAVY

  • Thamires Arruda Monteiro – CheckMat
  • Paige Ivette Borras – Legion American Jiu-Jitsu
  • Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha – GF Team
  • Luciana Mota Castelo Branco – Zenith BJJ

ADULT / FEMALE / PURPLE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Savannah Marie Ellis – Lotus Club USA
  • Laila Anne Ahmad – Warhouse/Mastermind MMA
  • Cynthia Muscionico Espindula Avelar – PSLPB Cicero Costha
  • Erin M Orange – Team Robson Moura

ADULT / FEMALE / PURPLE / OPEN CLASS

  • Luciana Mota Castelo Branco – Zenith BJJ
  • Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho – Zenith BJJ
  • Brianna Ste-marie – Brazilian Top Team
  • Iasmim Casser da Silva – Art of Jiu Jitsu

MASTER 1 / MALE / WHITE / FEATHER

  • Aden coby Lambert – Gracie Barra JJ
  • Muhamed Mehmedovic – CheckMat
  • Edrick Rivera Rivera – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Matthew Robert Nye – Gracie Barra

MASTER 1 / MALE / WHITE / LIGHT

  • Gregory James Woods – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • Travis Ryan Gaddy – Brazilian Top Team
  • Diogo Rodrigues Ponciano Freitas – Liborio BJJ
  • Jamien Elon Anthony Marshall – Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

MASTER 1 / MALE / WHITE / MIDDLE

  • Melvin Braxton Harris – GF Team
  • Albert Joseph Diaz – Ares BJJ
  • Austin Jaye Powley – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • Joey Santana – Carlson Gracie Team

MASTER 1 / MALE / WHITE / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • Ryan Alvarez – Alliance
  • Nildo Andrés I. Z. Canales – Alliance
  • Christopher Michael Martelli – Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  • Daniel Price – Pedigo Submission Fighting

MASTER 1 / MALE / WHITE / HEAVY

  • Hatem Khaled M. El Banna – De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
  • Osniel Viera – Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  • Arnold Olshanesky – Renzo Gracie Academy
  • Daniel Anthony Cosme – GF Team

MASTER 1 / MALE / WHITE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Alex Noa – Fight Sport
  • Brandon Thomas Hill – Soul Fighters BJJ
  • Jaime Francisco R. Sosa – Gracie Barra
  • Robert Daniel Ball – Fabio Novaes BJJ

MASTER 1 / MALE / WHITE / ULTRA-HEAVY

  • Spencer Ryan Askew – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
  • Irem Hernandez – Torres Martial Arts Academy
  • Jose Miguel Matos – American Top Team
  • Tony Randall Montgomery Jr. – R1NG BJJ

MASTER 1 / FEMALE / WHITE / LIGHT-FEATHER

  • Larissa Nonni – Fight Sports
  • Claudia Maria Garaiacu – Fight Sports
  • Jennifer Torres – Gracie Barra
  • Natalia Benavides – Team Robson Moura

MASTER 1 / FEMALE / WHITE / FEATHER

  • Molly Grace James – TAC Team Jiu-Jitsu
  • Nadia Justine Melendez – TAC Team BJJ
  • Clare Bensh – Gracie Barra
  • Tina Do – Carlson Gracie Team

MASTER 1 / FEMALE / WHITE / LIGHT

  • Jenna Lynn Wilt – Vicente Jr. Team
  • Diana Cavalcante Muller – Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  • Megan Erica Ryan – Alliance
  • Pesach Mosisah Mavity – Soul Fighters BJJ

MASTER 1 / FEMALE / WHITE / MIDDLE

  • Jennifer Faria – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
  • Breanna Kathleen Meadows – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
  • Marelu Bendeman – CheckMat
  • Rebecca Ann Marsh – SAS Team

MASTER 1 / FEMALE / WHITE / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • Brigette Denise Geary – Soul Fighters BJJ
  • Yasmin C. Anders – SBG International (SBGI)
  • Jennifer Parra – Team Robson Moura
  • Karla Patricia Cano – LEAD BJJ

MASTER 1 / FEMALE / WHITE / HEAVY

  • Anna Lee M. Garrison – High Road BJJ
  • Elif Cokgoren – Alliance
  • Angela Caulifield Kelly – R1NG BJJ
  • Savannah Lynn Miller – Ares BJJ

MASTER 1 / FEMALE / WHITE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Christina Sheree BeaughCheckMat
  • Kyla Jean LicwinkoGracie Barra
  • Erica Marie HansenYamasaki Academy
  • Tessa Marie DavisVicente Jr. Team

MASTER 2 / MALE / WHITE / FEATHER

  • Omar Malic – Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  • Quan Le Vu – GF Team

MASTER 2 / MALE / WHITE / LIGHT

  • Randall Kyle Winningham – Fabio Novaes BJJ
  • Gustavo Adolfo Murcia – American Top Team
  • Matthew Mark Kalanta – Texas Punishment Crew
  • Michael Richard Kanner – Renato Tavares Association

MASTER 2 / MALE / WHITE / MIDDLE

  • Nathan F Rogero – Brazilian Top Team
  • Dilor Mendes Pacheco – Gracie Barra
  • Kristopher Jason May – CheckMat
  • Matthew Clayton Jackson – Fabio Novaes BJJ

MASTER 2 / MALE / WHITE / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • Mauricio Castilho Stumm – R1NG BJJ
  • Stephen Charles Davis – R1NG BJJ
  • Jose Antonio Marco Gonzalez – Cohab Chile
  • Robert Morgan Maugh – Gracie Barra

MASTER 2 / MALE / WHITE / HEAVY

  • Edgar Estevez – Christian Carvalho BJJ
  • Kyle David Scott – Team Robson Moura
  • Kyle Wesley Powell – Carlson Gracie Team
  • Nathaniel Adam Murphy – Team Robson Moura

MASTER 2 / MALE / WHITE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Ramzi Raymond Gedoun – Kimura BJJ USA
  • Johnathan H. Duvoisin – R1NG BJJ
  • Jacob Luis Haugh – LEAD BJJ
  • Michael L Veitz – American Top Team

MASTER 2 / MALE / WHITE / ULTRA-HEAVY

  • James Lamar Washington Jr. – American Top Team
  • Carey Reece – Alliance
  • Elvis Jonathan Trachtenberg – Studio76 Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas
  • Joshua Manjarrez – CheckMat

MASTER 2 / FEMALE / WHITE / FEATHER

  • Rachel Nicole Hancock – Lotus Club USA
  • Maria Gaudalupe Lopez – Aviv Jiu-Jitsu
  • Kelly Ann Gehart – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

MASTER 2 / FEMALE / WHITE / LIGHT

  • Nnena Marie Odim – SAS Team
  • Crystal Chantae Laury – Elementum Jiu-Jitsu
  • Michelle Maria Quiles – Team Robson Moura
  • Sandy Ann Curtis – Soul Fighters BJJ

MASTER 2 / FEMALE / WHITE / MIDDLE

  • Juliana Rodrigues Veloso – Gracie Barra
  • Anisley Monteagudo – Renato Tavares Association

MASTER 2 / FEMALE / WHITE / HEAVY

  • Pamella da Silva de Souza – Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  • Hannah Petersen – Fabio Novaes BJJ
  • Amanda Bratlie – Soul Fighters BJJ
  • Maria Mcbride – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

MASTER 2 / FEMALE / WHITE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Michelle Wrenae Schramm – Pedigo Submission Fighting
  • Angela Pippins Furst – Alliance
  • Maritza Flores – Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

MASTER 3 / MALE / WHITE / LIGHT-FEATHER

  • Rodrygo Ceschini – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Christopher Eugene Bluesteen – Yamasaki Academy

MASTER 3 / MALE / WHITE / FEATHER

  • Lee Harold Burgher – Renato Tavares Association
  • Gustavo Marra Alves Colombo – Alliance
  • Benjamin Witzling Hamby – R1NG BJJ

MASTER 3 / MALE / WHITE / LIGHT

  • John M. Durkin – Easton BJJ
  • Marcelo Rodrigues Fernandes – Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  • Benjamin Mark Griffin – Renato Tavares Association
  • Frank Robert Dillon – Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

MASTER 3 / MALE / WHITE / MIDDLE

  • Alexander Chinchilla – CheckMat
  • Mike Wayne Harrison – Renato Tavares Association
  • Eduardo ORO – Carlson Gracie Team
  • Emilio Cesar G. Busoli – Alliance

MASTER 3 / MALE / WHITE / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • John Paul Jones – Carlson Gracie Team
  • Lawrence Alexander Demonico – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  • Mark Christophe Bodry – Alliance
  • Moises Rodriguez – Gracie Barra

MASTER 3 / MALE / WHITE / HEAVY

  • Michael Patrick Gonzalez – CheckMat
  • Alexandre Magno Vespucci – Gracie Barra
  • Benjamin Murphy Lyons – Alliance
  • Chadwick Joseph Willey – Pedigo Submission Fighting

MASTER 3 / MALE / WHITE / SUPER-HEAVY

  • Mio Danilovic – Fight Sports
  • Ricky J. Savage – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
  • Felipe Pereira – Team Evangelista
  • Kenneth Robert Warren – Brazilian Top Team

MASTER 3 / MALE / WHITE / ULTRA-HEAVY

  • Beau Daniel Gardner – R1NG BJJ
  • Karim Singleton – TABJJ / Honeybadger BJJ
  • Agustin de Jesus Vazquez – MJN Jiu-Jitsu
  • MIchael Lopez – Gracie Barra

MASTER 3 / FEMALE / WHITE / MIDDLE

  • Fernanda Riccioppo C. Asenjo – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • Melanie Leigh Villeneuve – GF Team

MASTER 3 / FEMALE / WHITE / MEDIUM-HEAVY

  • Zahira Yamir S. Sanchez – Gracie Barra
  • Brianna Christine Mayo – Team Robson Moura


BJJF Safety Protocol for Covid – 19 during IBJJF Pan 2020.

Due to the ever changing situations during this time, we are always evaluating on a day-to-day basis the health issues and local or federal orders in regards to contact sports.

In the case of a forced event cancelation, all registration fees will be automatically refunded.

If you feel uncomfortable in light of the Covid -19 safety issues, your registration can be canceled and refunded if requested before the registration deadline. 

The organization is not responsible for the participants other expenses such as, but not limited to; transportation and lodging.

Venue Guidelines:

  • Competitors can only enter the venue the day they are competing.
  • Every athlete is eligible to bring ONE coach or companion; no other spectators will be allowed. They must enter the venue with the competitor.
  • For the sake of all competitors and staff, please check your temperature BEFORE coming to the event. If there are any signs of symptoms or high temperatures, please remain at home and contact your health provider. This is extremely important for everyone involved.
  • If you are currently sick or have been exposed to someone that has tested positive for COVID- 19, please stay at home and contact your health provider.
  • All of our equipment will be properly sanitized prior to and during the event throughout the day. 
  • Masks or face shields will be required to be worn inside the building and can only be removed for your matches. 

To register for this event email your details to info@jiujitsutimes.com

Register using webmail: Gmail / AOL / Yahoo / Outlook

 

Date And Time

2020-10-08 @ 09:00 AM to
2020-10-11 @ 09:00 PM

Share With Friends